Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Site Member

4 Years

Home > Fiber Media Converter >

10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : NUFIBER

Model Number : NF-C2200-SFP

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China ( mainland)

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Credit card

Supply Ability : 10000 pair per month

Delivery Time : within 1-3 working days after payment

Packaging Details : Carton Packaging, the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with a polythene sheet, thus preventng the contents from dampness

Fiber Type : As sfp module

Fiber Interface : SC/LC

Connector : RJ45 port

Transmission rate : 10/100/1000M

Distance : As sfp module

Wavelength : As sfp module

Warranty : 12Months

Power Supply : 5V1A

Contact Now

10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply

Overview

The NF-C2200-SFP Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100 Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000 Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.

Key Features

1. 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet

2. 10/100/1000 BASE-T/TX electrical port

3. 1000 BASE-SX/LX optical port

4. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 100Mbps or 1000Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

5. Optical port supports 1000Mbps full duplex data

6. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

7. Distances up to 2km for Multi mode;Up to 120km for Single mode

8. Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input.output lines provides Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input.output lines provides

9. No in-field optical adjustments required

10. LED Indicators

Applications

1. Access Control Systems

2. Building and Environmental Control Systems

3. Tamper Switch

4. 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

5. High Speed Computer Links

Technical Parameter

Parameters Specifications
Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX
Optic Wavelength

NF-C2000SX: 850nm

NF-C2000LX20: 1310nm

NF-C2000-SFP: N/A

NF-C2000LX20A:TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm

NF-C2000LX20B:TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm

Transmission Distance

Multimode: 2km

Single mode:10km~120km

Port

Optical: 2 Fibers (SC/ST/FC Optional)

Power: Terminal Block

Electrical: RJ45

Led Indicators

Optical Link/Data Activity

Electrical Link/Data Activity

MDI/MDI-X Auto selection
Mac address table 4K
Memory buffer 256K

Data

Data Interface: Ethernet

Data Rate:10/100/1000 Mbps

Power Supply

External : 5V DC 2A
Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz

Power Consumption : ≤5W

Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +80 °C
Relative Humidity

5% to 90% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Dimensions 95mm * 70 mm * 25mm
Net Weight 0.165 kg
Emissions FCC , Class A, RoHS, CE Mark

Product Show

10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply

10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply


Connection Diagram

10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply

Packaging and shipping

10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply


Buy cheap 10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply product

10/100/1000Mbps SFP to RJ45 Gigabit SFP UTP Optical Media Converter DC5V Power Supply Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)